×
Filter Races
SELECT ALL
PETTIS COUNTY SALES TAX
SFCC TRUSTEE
HUGHESVILLE R5 SCHOOL BOARD
KNOB NOSTER R8 SCHOOL BOARD
SWEET SPRINGS SCHOOL BOARD
SWEET SPRINGS PROP GREYHOUNDS
WINDSOR SCHOOL BOARD
WINDSOR PROP GREYHOUNDS
GREEN RIDGE SCHOOL BOARD
PETTIS CO AMB DIST 2 DIRECTOR
VILLAGE OF HUGHESVILLE TRUSTEE
HUGHESVILLE PROP
CITY OF LA MONTE MAYOR
LA MONTE ALDERMAN WARD 1
LA MONTE ALDERMAN WARD 2
CITY OF LA MONTE QUESTION
CITY OF WINDSOR ALDERMAN WARD 1
CITY OF WINDSOR QUESTION
SEDALIA CITY COUNCIL FIRST WARD
SEDALIA CITY COUNCIL SECOND WARD
SEDALIA CITY COUNCIL THIRD WARD
SEDALIA CITY COUNCIL FOURTH WARD
HOUSTONIA MAYOR
HOUSTONIA NORTH ALDERMAN
HOUSTONIA SOUTH ALDERMAN
SMITHTON EAST ALDERMAN
Website Updated:
6/2/2020 09:26:24 PM
Refresh Display
Auto-Refresh
Loading...
Pettis County
Election Authority
Nick La Strada
General Municipal Election
June 2, 2020
Toggle Navigation
Results
Precincts Reporting
Voter Turnout
Reports
Results
Precincts Reporting
Voter Turnout
Reports
UNOFFICIAL ELECTION RESULTS
Absentee:
Complete
Voter Turnout
13.5%
Ballots Cast
3,591
Registered Voters
26,618
Precincts Reporting
100%
Fully Reporting
17
Total Precincts
17
List
Slideshow
Tabular View
Pie Chart
Download CSV
Filter Races
Print Page
Showing
26
of
26
contests
Show All
Only Show Selected
Precincts Participating
Disable Map Interaction
Not Participating
Not Reported
Reported
Precinct
Status
1ST WARD
Reported
2ND WARD
Reported
3RD WARD
Reported
4TH WARD
Reported
BLACKWATER/LA MONTE
Reported
BOWLING GREEN
Reported
Cedar
Reported
DRESDEN
Reported
FLAT CREEK
Reported
GREEN RIDGE/ELK FORK/WASHINGTON
Reported
HEATH CREEK/LONGWOOD
Reported
HOUSTONIA/HUGHESVILLE
Reported
LAKE CREEK/SMITHTON/BROOKING PARK
Reported
Prairie
Reported
SEDALIA EAST
Reported
SEDALIA WEST
Reported
ABSENTEE
Reported
Voter Turnout
Disable Map Interaction
0-10%
10-20%
20-30%
30-40%
40-50%
>= 50%
Contest: PETTIS COUNTY SALES TAX, VOTE FOR 1, Precincts Reported: 17 of 17 (100%)
PETTIS COUNTY SALES TAX
(VOTE FOR 1)
Precincts Reported: 17 of 17 (100%)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
YES
YES
2,195
65.70%
NO
NO
1,146
34.30%
Contest: SFCC TRUSTEE, VOTE FOR 2, Precincts Reported: 17 of 17 (100%)
SFCC TRUSTEE
(VOTE FOR 2)
Precincts Reported: 17 of 17 (100%)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
JUSTIN HUBBS
JUSTIN HUBBS
1,474
27.14%
RICHARD L. PARKER
RICHARD L. PARKER
1,476
27.18%
CHRISTOPHER PASZKIEWICZ
CHRISTOPHER PASZKIEWICZ
634
11.67%
YVONNE CLARK
YVONNE CLARK
1,028
18.93%
WYANN LIPPS
WYANN LIPPS
770
14.18%
WRITE-IN 118
WRITE-IN 118
49
0.90%
Contest: HUGHESVILLE R5 SCHOOL BOARD, VOTE FOR 3, Precincts Reported: 7 of 7 (100%)
HUGHESVILLE R5 SCHOOL BOARD
(VOTE FOR 3)
Precincts Reported: 7 of 7 (100%)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
JANEENE WILLIAMS
JANEENE WILLIAMS
194
27.09%
SHERRY KILLION
SHERRY KILLION
187
26.12%
STEVE JOLLY
STEVE JOLLY
138
19.27%
BEN BURSON
BEN BURSON
66
9.22%
CASEY SMITH
CASEY SMITH
126
17.60%
WRITE-IN 108
WRITE-IN 108
5
0.70%
Contest: KNOB NOSTER R8 SCHOOL BOARD, VOTE FOR 3, Precincts Reported: 2 of 2 (100%)
KNOB NOSTER R8 SCHOOL BOARD
(VOTE FOR 3)
Precincts Reported: 2 of 2 (100%)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
KELLY DAVIS
KELLY DAVIS
8
32.00%
PAUL BERTSCHY
PAUL BERTSCHY
9
36.00%
MARY ANN MATTHEWS
MARY ANN MATTHEWS
7
28.00%
GRANT JONES
GRANT JONES
1
4.00%
WRITE-IN 226
WRITE-IN 226
0
0.00%
Contest: SWEET SPRINGS SCHOOL BOARD, VOTE FOR 3, Precincts Reported: 2 of 2 (100%)
SWEET SPRINGS SCHOOL BOARD
(VOTE FOR 3)
Precincts Reported: 2 of 2 (100%)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
ROBERT "BOB" FUEHRING
ROBERT "BOB" FUEHRING
13
18.06%
THOMAS TRAUTMAN
THOMAS TRAUTMAN
20
27.78%
RICKY J. RENNISON
RICKY J. RENNISON
9
12.50%
MARTHA DOHRMAN
MARTHA DOHRMAN
18
25.00%
MICHAEL (MIKE) HALL
MICHAEL (MIKE) HALL
12
16.67%
WRITE-IN 227
WRITE-IN 227
0
0.00%
Contest: SWEET SPRINGS PROP GREYHOUNDS, VOTE FOR 1, Precincts Reported: 2 of 2 (100%)
SWEET SPRINGS PROP GREYHOUNDS
(VOTE FOR 1)
Precincts Reported: 2 of 2 (100%)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
YES
YES
25
86.21%
NO
NO
4
13.79%
Contest: WINDSOR SCHOOL BOARD, VOTE FOR 3, Precincts Reported: 2 of 2 (100%)
WINDSOR SCHOOL BOARD
(VOTE FOR 3)
Precincts Reported: 2 of 2 (100%)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
JACOB "JAKE" DRENON
JACOB "JAKE" DRENON
46
27.54%
MARK S. RAINS
MARK S. RAINS
19
11.38%
KATHLENE BROWN
KATHLENE BROWN
32
19.16%
CHRISTOPHER MICHAEL COLLINS
CHRISTOPHER MICHAEL COLLINS
9
5.39%
MICHAEL EUGENE DAUGHERTY
MICHAEL EUGENE DAUGHERTY
25
14.97%
JASON HEANY
JASON HEANY
35
20.96%
WRITE-IN 235
WRITE-IN 235
1
0.60%
Contest: WINDSOR PROP GREYHOUNDS, VOTE FOR 1, Precincts Reported: 2 of 2 (100%)
WINDSOR PROP GREYHOUNDS
(VOTE FOR 1)
Precincts Reported: 2 of 2 (100%)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
YES
YES
47
81.03%
NO
NO
11
18.97%
Contest: GREEN RIDGE SCHOOL BOARD, VOTE FOR 3, Precincts Reported: 5 of 5 (100%)
GREEN RIDGE SCHOOL BOARD
(VOTE FOR 3)
Precincts Reported: 5 of 5 (100%)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
BARRY L. WHITE
BARRY L. WHITE
172
23.79%
KENNETH OLLISON
KENNETH OLLISON
186
25.73%
BOB STONE
BOB STONE
204
28.22%
SHELBI PAIGE NOBLE
SHELBI PAIGE NOBLE
158
21.85%
WRITE-IN 228
WRITE-IN 228
3
0.41%
Contest: PETTIS CO AMB DIST 2 DIRECTOR, VOTE FOR 1, Precincts Reported: 3 of 3 (100%)
PETTIS CO AMB DIST 2 DIRECTOR
(VOTE FOR 1)
Precincts Reported: 3 of 3 (100%)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
MIKE LAYTON
MIKE LAYTON
297
40.91%
JOHN NAIL
JOHN NAIL
421
57.99%
WRITE-IN 232
WRITE-IN 232
8
1.10%
Contest: VILLAGE OF HUGHESVILLE TRUSTEE, VOTE FOR 2, Precincts Reported: 2 of 2 (100%)
VILLAGE OF HUGHESVILLE TRUSTEE
(VOTE FOR 2)
Precincts Reported: 2 of 2 (100%)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
TRENA FRAZIER
TRENA FRAZIER
31
40.79%
ROSE THOMPSON
ROSE THOMPSON
27
35.53%
RUTH A. MASON
RUTH A. MASON
17
22.37%
WRITE-IN 107
WRITE-IN 107
1
1.32%
Contest: HUGHESVILLE PROP, VOTE FOR 1, Precincts Reported: 2 of 2 (100%)
HUGHESVILLE PROP
(VOTE FOR 1)
Precincts Reported: 2 of 2 (100%)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
YES
YES
31
70.45%
NO
NO
13
29.55%
Contest: CITY OF LA MONTE MAYOR, VOTE FOR 1, Precincts Reported: 2 of 2 (100%)
CITY OF LA MONTE MAYOR
(VOTE FOR 1)
Precincts Reported: 2 of 2 (100%)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
SHERRY MOTLEY
SHERRY MOTLEY
56
47.06%
RONNIE McNEIVE
RONNIE McNEIVE
60
50.42%
WRITE-IN 114
WRITE-IN 114
3
2.52%
Contest: LA MONTE ALDERMAN WARD 1, VOTE FOR 1, Precincts Reported: 2 of 2 (100%)
LA MONTE ALDERMAN WARD 1
(VOTE FOR 1)
Precincts Reported: 2 of 2 (100%)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
FRED A. ARMSTRONG JR.
FRED A. ARMSTRONG JR.
43
95.56%
WRITE-IN 115
WRITE-IN 115
2
4.44%
Contest: LA MONTE ALDERMAN WARD 2, VOTE FOR 1, Precincts Reported: 2 of 2 (100%)
LA MONTE ALDERMAN WARD 2
(VOTE FOR 1)
Precincts Reported: 2 of 2 (100%)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
DAVID P. WESSEL
DAVID P. WESSEL
56
100.00%
WRITE-IN 116
WRITE-IN 116
0
0.00%
Contest: CITY OF LA MONTE QUESTION, VOTE FOR 1, Precincts Reported: 2 of 2 (100%)
CITY OF LA MONTE QUESTION
(VOTE FOR 1)
Precincts Reported: 2 of 2 (100%)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
YES
YES
99
82.50%
NO
NO
21
17.50%
Contest: CITY OF WINDSOR ALDERMAN WARD 1, VOTE FOR 1, Precincts Reported: 2 of 2 (100%)
CITY OF WINDSOR ALDERMAN WARD 1
(VOTE FOR 1)
Precincts Reported: 2 of 2 (100%)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
JOHN MORLEY
JOHN MORLEY
12
100.00%
WRITE-IN 119
WRITE-IN 119
0
0.00%
Contest: CITY OF WINDSOR QUESTION, VOTE FOR 1, Precincts Reported: 2 of 2 (100%)
CITY OF WINDSOR QUESTION
(VOTE FOR 1)
Precincts Reported: 2 of 2 (100%)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
YES
YES
12
85.71%
NO
NO
2
14.29%
Contest: SEDALIA CITY COUNCIL FIRST WARD, VOTE FOR 1, Precincts Reported: 2 of 2 (100%)
SEDALIA CITY COUNCIL FIRST WARD
(VOTE FOR 1)
Precincts Reported: 2 of 2 (100%)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
JEFF LEEMAN
JEFF LEEMAN
360
97.04%
WRITE-IN 101
WRITE-IN 101
11
2.96%
Contest: SEDALIA CITY COUNCIL SECOND WARD, VOTE FOR 1, Precincts Reported: 2 of 2 (100%)
SEDALIA CITY COUNCIL SECOND WARD
(VOTE FOR 1)
Precincts Reported: 2 of 2 (100%)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
CHRIS MARSHALL
CHRIS MARSHALL
161
46.26%
TINA BOGGESS
TINA BOGGESS
186
53.45%
WRITE-IN 102
WRITE-IN 102
1
0.29%
Contest: SEDALIA CITY COUNCIL THIRD WARD, VOTE FOR 1, Precincts Reported: 2 of 2 (100%)
SEDALIA CITY COUNCIL THIRD WARD
(VOTE FOR 1)
Precincts Reported: 2 of 2 (100%)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
CHARLES G. LOWE
CHARLES G. LOWE
164
44.93%
LUCAS RICHARDSON
LUCAS RICHARDSON
200
54.79%
WRITE-IN 103
WRITE-IN 103
1
0.27%
Contest: SEDALIA CITY COUNCIL FOURTH WARD, VOTE FOR 1, Precincts Reported: 2 of 2 (100%)
SEDALIA CITY COUNCIL FOURTH WARD
(VOTE FOR 1)
Precincts Reported: 2 of 2 (100%)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
LARRY STEVENSON
LARRY STEVENSON
113
17.60%
RHIANNON M. FOSTER
RHIANNON M. FOSTER
342
53.27%
JEFF WIMANN
JEFF WIMANN
184
28.66%
WRITE-IN 104
WRITE-IN 104
3
0.47%
Contest: HOUSTONIA MAYOR, VOTE FOR 1, Precincts Reported: 2 of 2 (100%)
HOUSTONIA MAYOR
(VOTE FOR 1)
Precincts Reported: 2 of 2 (100%)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Rebecca Lea
Rebecca Lea
4
30.77%
Brenda Cramer
Brenda Cramer
2
15.38%
Michael Hawk
Michael Hawk
2
15.38%
WRITE-IN 229
WRITE-IN 229
5
38.46%
Contest: HOUSTONIA NORTH ALDERMAN, VOTE FOR 1, Precincts Reported: 2 of 2 (100%)
HOUSTONIA NORTH ALDERMAN
(VOTE FOR 1)
Precincts Reported: 2 of 2 (100%)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
WRITE-IN 230
WRITE-IN 230
1
100.00%
Contest: HOUSTONIA SOUTH ALDERMAN, VOTE FOR 1, Precincts Reported: 2 of 2 (100%)
HOUSTONIA SOUTH ALDERMAN
(VOTE FOR 1)
Precincts Reported: 2 of 2 (100%)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
Brenda Gail Cramer
Brenda Gail Cramer
4
36.36%
Earl Hunter
Earl Hunter
2
18.18%
Kristy Rae
Kristy Rae
2
18.18%
Jeannie Knowles
Jeannie Knowles
1
9.09%
WRITE-IN 231
WRITE-IN 231
2
18.18%
Contest: SMITHTON EAST ALDERMAN, VOTE FOR 1, Precincts Reported: 2 of 2 (100%)
SMITHTON EAST ALDERMAN
(VOTE FOR 1)
Precincts Reported: 2 of 2 (100%)
Candidate Name
Total Votes
Percentage
EDWARD L. SALTSGAVER
EDWARD L. SALTSGAVER
25
80.65%
STEVE A. MOORE
STEVE A. MOORE
6
19.35%
WRITE-IN 243
WRITE-IN 243
0
0.00%
CSV
PDF
Summary
Vote totals for each candidate for each contest.
Download summary CSV
Download summary PDF
By Contest
Vote totals for each contest.
Download by contest CSV
Download by contest PDF
By Precinct
Vote totals for each precinct for each contest for each candidate.
Download by precinct CSV
Download by precinct PDF